U12G PAGS Divison II Champions!

Fall 2010

 
The U12 Girls Premier Travel Team, Parkland Pride, are the PAGS Division II Champions for the Fall season.

 

U8 Girls Place in Roger Erb Rec Select Tournament

November 13-14, 2010

The U8 Girls Rec Team, PASC Breakers, traveled to Lansdale to participate in the Roger Erb Rec Select Tournament and won 2nd Place.  They had two shutouts and only allowed 1 goal the whole tournament.  This is their third season together with Coaches Barry Berger and Steve Babinchak.  Way to go girls! 
 
  
 

Parkland Pride Wins at Hempfield

November 20-21, 2010

The U12 Girl’s Premier Team, Parkland Pride, won their division at Hempfield’s 25th Annual Fall Classic, scoring 15 goals while allowing only 1 over four games.  Nice job, girls!
 
 
 

Parkland Pride and Friends Walk to Defeat ALS!

October 23, 2010

Parkland Pride, the U12 premier girls travel team, made time in their packed fall schedule to support their teammate and friend by raising money and walking in the Lehigh Valley Walk to Defeat ALS on Saturday October 23, 2010.  The girls raised nearly $1,000 for the ALS Association in their fight against ALS, also known as Lou Gehrig’s Disease.  They joined family and friends on team “Kent’s Eagles”, walking in memory of Kent Young of Schnecksville, whose daughter Sarah plays for Pride.  The Lehigh Valley Walk to Defeat ALS was held at Coca-Cola Park with over 75 teams walking and $145,000 raised for the ALS Association to fund vital patient programs and cutting-edge research to find a cure.  Go Pride!
 
 
 

U15 Girls Win Western Lehigh United Tournament

October 2010

 
The U15G PASC team entered the Western Lehigh United Tournament on Columbus Day weekend at the County Line Soccer fields on Oct 9th-10th .  The team won the U15G event with a hard fought 1-0 win over U15G Montgomery United Strikers in the championship match.
 
 
Players include Jennifer D., Hannah P., Sarah S., Shannon K., Jennifer H., Tori M., Karlie S., Alexa S., Cassie S., Colleen W., Courtney W., TuQuyen P., Kayla H. with Coach Hoanh Pham and Assistant Coach John Pruzinsky. 

U9 Girls Place at Western Lehigh's Fall Fest

October 9-10th

 
Congrats to our U9 Girls PASC Premier on their recent success at Western Lehigh’s Four Game Fall Fest Tournament over the Columbus Day weekend. The girls took second place following a hard fought final vs. Lower Macungie that first went to overtime and then to a penalty shoot-out before the championship could finally be concluded.  Great work girls and Coaches Metzger and Cole!

Travel Teams Shine at KidsPeace

August 21-22

 
PASC had quite a showing at the 13th Annual KidsPeace Soccer Invitational on August 21 and 22 in Orefield.  As always, a special thanks goes out to KidsPeace.  They did a great job organizing this...

U14G Premier Force Wins at Kick-Off Classic

August 28-29, 2010

 
The U14 Girls Premier team placed first in the Gold Division at the Downingtown Kick-Off Classic.  They won all three games taking them to the playoff game which they also won.  Way to go girls!

PASC Teams Win Gold at KidsPeace Tournament

August 21-22, 2010

 
Congratulations to the U11 Girl’s Premier Team.  The Rockets took home the gold in the "A" Division at the recent KidsPeace Soccer Tournament over the weekend of August 21 and 22 at the KidsPeace fields.  The Rockets finished with a record of 2-0-1.
 
Players include Sophia C., Jenna L., Louise G., Katie R., Macy R., Shawna K., Ashley H., Lauren H., Julia B., Michaela C., Keeley C., Olivia C. and Helen F.
 
 
 
 
The PASC U9 Boys Premier Team STRIKERS won the GOLD Medal at this past weekend’s KidsPeace Tournament!!  They went undefeated beating Lower Macungie, 4-0; Southern Lehigh 3-1; and Quakertown 3-2.  Congratulations Boys and Coaches, what a great way to start the season!
 
Pictured below are Coaches Trevin Berger, Richard Schantz, and Kurt Imdorf with players:  Sean J., Colin M., Max K., Bryce S., Colby J., Teagan M., Drew B., Zack R., Jackson V., James I., Luke M., Aidan B., Kyle S. 
 
 
 
PASC Extreme U10 Girls, Kidspeace Tourney - Division A Champion
The Extreme went undefeated (4 wins) to take the championship for the second straight year and only allowed one goal all weekend!
 
 
Pictured above are Coaches John, Don and Nancy with players, Abby, Emily, Vanessa, Alexa, Chloe, Hallie, Madison, Gia, Skylar, Lindsey, Brooke, Mackensie, and Madison.