Prior Tournament Results

2010 SISL’R SLAM INTRAMURAL SELECT TOURNAMENT  (THIRD PLACE)

                                                      Lightning/Panthers     2          Cheltenham     1

                                                      Lightning/Panthers     0          Montgomery United     3

                                                      Lightning/Panthers     1          Juniata     0

2010 ROGER ERB REC-PLUS TOURNAMENT

                                                        Lightning/Panthers     3          Horsham     1

                                                        Lightning/Panthers     0          West Chester     1

                                                        Lightning/Panthers     3          Southern Lancaster County     3

2010 WYOMISSING QUARRY CLASSIC 

(FOURTH PLACE RED/WHITE CROSSOVER DIVISION)

                                                                  Lightning     1          Wilson     1

                                                                  Lightning     6          Schuylkill Valley     1

                                                                  Lightning     1          Governor Mifflin     1

                                                                  Lightning     0          Ephrata     1

2010 WEST CHESTER REC-PLUS TOURNAMENT

                                                          Lightning     1          Montgomery United 1

                                                          Lightning     0          West Chester     3

                                                          Lightning     3          South Chester County 0

2009 UPPER MORELAND INTRAMURAL SELECT TOURNAMENT 

(FIRST PLACE)

                                                         Lightning     8          Ardsley North Hills     0

                                                         Lightning     4          Upper Moreland     0

                                                         Lightning     6          Solebury     0

                                                         Lightning     3          Hatboro-Horsham     0

2009 SISL’R SLAM INTRAMURAL SELECT TOURNAMENT 

(THIRD PLACE)

                                                              Lightning     4          Harleysville     0

                                                              Lightning     3          Donegal     0

                                                              Lightning     0          Souderton     0

                                                              Lightning     0          Hulmeville     1